Nowadays Kumkumadi oil is Considered to be among the significant ingredients which helps to fight against age changes of the skin. For centuries it is been the favourite ingredient of Berber women. It helped to moisturize skin and make it soft even in the hottest weather. Nevertheless, it was used not just for cosmetic purposes. In medicine it was used as an ointment for infants which helped to eliminate irritation and to prevent infections. It was used in cooking. The Argania spinosa tree where Kumkumadi oil is generated comes from Morocco. The extraction of oil is cleaner today but, in that times, it seemed like this: goats were eating little fruits from the trees and the Berber girls were collecting the noodle leftovers out of the waste of those creatures. Then they were dividing the nuts to get the heart from which oil was extracted.
Benefits for skin care
Kumkumadi oil is quite useful. It includes a whole lot of antioxidants and nutrients like omega 6 and omega 9 that are reducing inflammation. Additionally, it has mono-glycerol, vitamin E and squalene, to be able to make the skin soft, firm and to keep elasticity for quite a long time. Free radicals have been fought with the support of polyphenols and sterols. Considering all these facts we might say for certain that Kumkumadi oil is very useful, nourishing and possesses antibacterial properties. It will help to protect skin from aging, resulting from the influence which comes from the surroundings. There are a number of points of view according to which Kumkumadi oil is useful when it is taken in, but there are no scientific proves for now.
Nowadays Kumkumadi oil is broadly Used in hair, face and body makeup. It is not only because of its nourishing and moisturizing properties but also due to its capacity to strengthen skin, hair and nails. Kumkumadi oil may also be utilised in treating singes and lumps and also such skin ailments like psoriasis and eczema. It is widely utilised in treating chapped and dry skin and helps to prevent all the debilitating consequences.This kumkumadi oil is useful not only for Dry skin but also for oily form of skin. The solution is easy. It balances the production of sebum in the coating of skin and scalp. Additionally, it is very helpful in treatment of acne, prevents from look of brown and dark stains. Also, it will help to heal scarring.Kumkumadi oil is highly effective during and after pregnancy. Stretch marks are a frequently fulfilled problem among elderly women. This oil will help to reduce or even prevent the chance of occurrence of such an issue. It is also said to have the ability to decrease cellulite, dark circles under the eyes and wrinkles.